Railway Recruitment Board RRB Technician CEN 02/2024 Apply Online for 9144 Post

Indian Railway (Railway Recruitment Board) has relased Technician Recruitment 2024. Those candidates who are interested in this RRB Prayagraj, RRB Gorakhpur, RRB Ajmer, RRB Kolkata, RRB Mumbai, RRB Secunderabad, RRB Chennai and Other recruitment can apply online from 09 March to 08 April 2024. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Apply OnlineClick Here
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download SyllabusEnglish | Hindi
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
RRB Photo Resizer, Marriage Bio Data Maker and More ToolsClick Here
Railway RRB Technician CEN 02/2024 : Zone Wise Vacancy Details:  Category Wise Vacancy Details
RRB NamePostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WRTechnician Grade I  Signal380419100374
Technician  Grade III299701739946687
RRB Ajmer NWRTechnician Grade I  Signal320518100469
Technician  Grade III209561065824453
RRB Bangalore SWRTechnician Grade I  Signal220408070344
Technician  Grade III460820141098
RRB Bhopal WCR / WRTechnician Grade I  Signal360720110579
Technician  Grade III20832655216373
RRB Bhubaneswar ECORTechnician Grade I  Signal05010030212
Technician  Grade III5118271913138
RRB Bilaspur CR / SECRTechnician Grade I  Signal450924110695
Technician  Grade III3656718810145766
RRB Chandigarh NRTechnician Grade I  Signal100306040225
Technician  Grade III370922130586
RRB Chennai SRTechnician Grade I  Signal220512070248
Technician  Grade III3249418811564785
RRB Gorakhpur NERTechnician Grade I  Signal260616070459
Technician  Grade III5718392012146
RRB Guwahati NFRTechnician Grade I  Signal060204030116
Technician  Grade III240621689147608
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NRTechnician Grade I  Signal140409050335
Technician  Grade III10823703817256
RRB Kolkata ER / SERTechnician Grade I  Signal340520100574
Technician  Grade III18355826745432
RRB Malda ER / SERTechnician Grade I  Signal080105020117
Technician  Grade III12932502621258
RRB Mumbai SCR / WR / CRTechnician Grade I  Signal6810422111152
Technician  Grade III465128313147791132
RRB Muzaffarpur ECRTechnician Grade I  Signal03003010108
Technician  Grade III5109181314105
RRB Patna ECRTechnician Grade I  Signal00100001
Technician  Grade III7628573722220
RRB Prayagraj NCR / NRTechnician Grade I  Signal6116291510131
Technician  Grade III11923331418207
RRB Ranchi SERTechnician Grade I  Signal130308040129
Technician  Grade III12730904925321
RRB Secunderabad ECOR / SCRTechnician Grade I  Signal380518100576
Technician  Grade III272761569371668
RRB Siliuguri NFRTechnician Grade I  Signal080105030118
Technician  Grade III270816090565
RRB Thiruvanathapuram  SRTechnician Grade I  Signal140306040330
Technician  Grade III8927305250248
Total  PostTechnician Grade I  Signal50395272148731092
Technician  Grade III3482873191111276498052
RRB Technician Recruitment 2024 :  Vacancy Details Total : 9144 Post
Post NameTotal PostRailway RRB Technician Eligibility 2024
Technician Grade 1 Signal1092Bachelor Degree of Science in Physics / Electronics / Computer Science / Information Technology / Instrumentation OR B.SC in a Combination  of Any Sub Stream of Physics / Electronics / Computer Science / IT / Instrumentation ORBE / B.Tech  / 3 Year Engineering Polytechnic Diploma in Above Basic Stream.
Technical Grade 3 (Blacksmith / Bridge / Carriage and Wagon / Crane Driver / Diesel Electrical / Diesel Mechanical / Electrical / Electrical / TRS / EMU / Fitter / Permanent Way / Refrigeration and AC / Riveter / S&T / Track Machine / Turner / Welder /8052For S&T Trade : 10+2 with Physics and Math OR Class 10th with ITI Certificate from NCVT / SCVTFor Other Trade : Class 10th with ITI Certificate from NCVT / SCVT in Related Trade / Branch.
Important DatesApplication Begin : 09/03/2024Last Date for Apply Online : 08/04/2024Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 08/04/2024Correction / Modified Form : 09-18 April 2024Exam Date : As per ScheduleAdmit Card Available : Notified Soon Application FeeGeneral / OBC / EWS : 500/-SC / ST / PH : 250/-All Category Female : 250/-After Appear the Stage I ExamUR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund : 400/-SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : 250/-Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Comments

No comments yet. Why don’t you start the discussion?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *